These will be amenities to the community, improving critical wireless services in the City. 25 Section 25.52.020(c) of the Burlingame Municipal Code also authorizes the Planning Commission to impose additional reasonable conditions or restrictions. 26 See, e.g., Pac. Tel & Tel. Co. v City & County of San Francisco, 51 Cal. 2d 766, 768 (1959) (“the construction and maintenance of telephone lines in the streets and other public places within the city is today a matter of state concern and not a municipal affair”); see also, Cal. Const., Art. XII, § 8 (“[a] city, county, or other public body may not regulate matters over which the Legislature grants regulatory power to the [Public Utilities] Commission”).